Welcome to the Hopi Mission School Invite page. We want to thank all runners that participated in this run and congratulate them on a job well done.
Although we had a but of a sprinkle, that did not let that stop us. Below you will find the times of each runner in each category and also some pictures of
runners and awards. Please keep in mind, due to the rain some of the name tags were washed out and were unreadable. We will contact schools to get
the correct information and will update the site as soon as they come in.
Pee Wee - Grades K-2
Junior Varsity - Grade 3-6
Varsity - Grades  7-8
** Please note, name tags were washed out by the rain and some were unreadable. We will update
as soon as we get the correct information. Thank you.**
Pee Wee - Grades K - 2
Total Runners - 79
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Alex Begay
1
7:26
Indian Wells Elementary
Kyla Yazzie
41
9:53
Star School
Kenneth Nez
2
7:38
Indian Wells Elementary
Lilliana Brown
42
9:54
Greasewood School
D'Angelo Nicholas
3
7:46
Hopi Mission School
Roy Black
43
10:00
Greasewood School
Arron Lane
4
7:53
Leupp School Inc.
Unreadable Name Tag
44
10:03
unknown
LeytonTom
5
7:54
Indian Wells Elementary
Nevaeh Benally
45
10:05
Wide Ruins Elementary
Chelsedni Salaba
6
8:05
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Ariana Harver
46
10:06
Greasewood School
Christopher Billie
7
8:12
Indian Wells Elementary
Ian Benally
47
10:07
Little Singer Community School
Tyler Tabaha
8
8:14
Dilcon
Colin Shorty
48
10:11.12
Dilcon
Dylan Bedonie
9
8:18
Star School
Sage Benn
49
10:11.68
Star School
Bernaerd Shaeka
10
8:21
Wide Ruins Community School
Ava Salt
50
10:12
Star School
Unreadable Name Tag
11
8:32
unknown
Kalyh Hawke
51
10:13
Individual (TCPS)
Dominic Paddock
12
8:39
Star School
Lolaka Drake
52
10:17
Star School
Peyton Begay
13
8:40
Wide Ruins Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
53
10:21
unknown
Kimora Koinva
14
8:49
Hopi Mission School
Dominique Begay
54
10:22
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Adam Spencer
15
8:50
Greasewood School
Unreadable Name Tag
55
10:31
unknown
Jermiah Wauneka
16
8:55
Greasewood School
Unreadable Name Tag
56
10:41
unknown
Unreadable Name Tag
17
9:02
unknown
Kaden Barton
57
10:42
Seba Dalkai
William Nez
18
9:04
Indian Wells Elementary
Unreadable Name Tag
58
10:46
unknown
Kaleigh Cody
19
9:08
Seba Dalkai
Blair Hildreth
59
10:49
Wide Ruins Community School
George Gorman
20
9:12
Grease Wood
Joshua David
60
10:51
Little Singer Community School
Leland Begay
21
9:14
Individual
Jordyn Barton
61
10:57
Seba Dalkai
Navasta Dennis
22
9:15.00
Hopi Mission School
Unreadable Name Tag
62
11:03
unknown
Akura Gambler
23
9:15.50
Star School
Kylie Yazzie
63
11:08
Indian Wells Elementary
Dylan Bonnie
24
9:16
Dilcon
Damon Jumbo
64
11:11
Little Singer Community School
Nickolya Yazzie
25
9:18
Indian Wells Elementary
Sarai' Gambler
65
11:19
Star School
Tasha Harrison
26
9:19
Star School
Monroe Harvey
66
11:29
Star School
Brianne Begay
27
9:20.18
Wide Ruins Community School
McKennon Begay
67
11:37
Greasewood
Andre Sam
28
9:20.90
Wide Ruins Community School
Serenity Nahnacassia
68
11:38
Hopi Mission School
Kimberley Billie
29
9:26.22
Indian Wells Elementary
Ephriam Benally
69
11:43
Wide Ruins Community School
Isaiah Hicks
30
9:26.90
Dilcon
Amiee Navenma
70
12:13
Hopi Mission School
Kaylia Salaba
31
9:27
Rocky Ridge School
Isaac David
71
12:23
Star School
Tribal Tsipai
32
9:31
Seba Dalkai
Taylor Benally
72
12:24
Star School
Juan Mendivilmir
33
9:33
Wide Ruins Community School
Braydon Joseph
73
12:41
Wide Ruins Community School
Tristian Sheka
34
9:34
Wide Ruins Community School
Honmana Quochytewa
74
12:53
Hopi Mission School
Zayda Dent
35
9:36
Hopi Mission School
Nariyah  Sombrero
75
12:58
Star School
Avery Jones
36
9:38
Greasewood School
Unreadable Name Tag
76
13:07
unknown
Jayden David
37
9:43
Star School
Jameliah Yazzie
77
13:09
Indian Wells Elementary
Unreadable Name Tag
38
9:47
unknown
Dominick Gomdos
78
13:19
Wide Ruins Community School
Kristopher Kelly
39
9:50
Star School
Aubrey Yazzie
79
13:22
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Mya James
40
9:52
Wide Ruins
 
 
 
 
J.V. Girls - Grades 3-6
Total runners - 80
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Cara Wilson
1
12:13
Indian Wells Elementry
Unreadable Name Tag
41
15:39
unknown
Adrianna Begay
2
12:24
Indian Wells Elementary
Aubrae Laughter
42
15:41
Star School
Yanaba Talbott
3
12:27
unknown
Sonia Bedonie
43
15:43
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Tianna Lester
4
12:31
Indian Wells Elementry
Jasmine Redhouse
44
15:50
Star School
Mika Joe
5
12:35
Indian Wells Elementary
Unreadable Name Tag
45
15:51
unknown
Karrington Cone
6
12:39
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Kiarra Gordon
46
16:00
Wide Ruins Community School
Erica Spencer
7
12:49
Greasewood
Aralyn Colleteta
47
16:01
Wide Ruins Community School
Abigayle Nez
8
12:58
Indian Wells Elementry
Natalia Salt
48
16:07
Star School
Alanna McCabe
9
13:01
Leupp Schools Inc.
Valrie Honanwaima
49
16:15
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Aiyana Bert
10
13:05
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Andriana Vavages
50
16:20
Hopi Mission School
Alicia Tishie
11
13:09
Wide Ruins Elementry
Caleya Keevama
51
16:24
Hopi Mission School
Lavina Rodgers
12
13:10
Wide Ruins Elementry
Nikol Gombos
52
16:46
Wide Ruins Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
13
13:12
unknown
Shereen Jackson
53
16:49
Second Mesa Day School
Kaleigh Huma
14
13:16
Second Mesa Day School
Amanda Mendivilm
54
16:50
Wide Ruins Community School
Elaina Tsosie
15
13:18
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Tianna Saufkie
55
16:54
Second Mesa Day School
Unreadable Name Tag
16
13:27
unknown
Hopi Talayumptewa
56
16:55
Second Mesa Day School
Unreadable Name Tag
17
13:30
unknown
Devina Rodgers
57
16:56
Wide Ruins Community School
Shandelariah Footracer
18
13:33
Dilcon
Cheyenne Begay
58
17:00
Wide Ruins Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
19
13:34
unknown
Unreadable Name Tag
59
17:17
unknown
Valerie Wagoner
20
13:41
Leupp Schools Inc.
Safferia Begody
60
17:20
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Fallon West
21
13:46
Little Singer Community School
Madison Clark
61
17:21
Wide Ruins Community School
Jaci Gonnie
22
13:48
Little Singer Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
62
11:03
unknown
Talynn Spencer
23
14:02
Dilcon
Unreadable Name Tag
63
11:08
unknown
Kristen Natoney
24
14:12
Rocky Ridge School
Alexandra Harvey
64
17:54
Star School
Ellarena Honahnie
25
14:19
Second Mesa Elementary School
Grace Lim
65
18:01
Hopi Mission School
Ashlynn Salaba
26
14:20
Rocky Ridge School
Autumn Dokey
66
18:07
Wide Ruins Community School
Starr Honwytewa
27
14:30
Hopi Mission School
Chantel John
67
18:19
Wide Ruins Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
28
14:31
unknown
Unreadable Name Tag
68
18:21
unknown
Gracie John
29
14:32
Indian Wells Elementry
Shawndina McCray
69
18:38
Greasewood
Nataya Dawes
30
14:45
Greasewood School
Kristen James
70
18:48
Greasewood
Logan West
31
14:46
Little Singer Community School
Chantel Lopez
71
19:15
Second Mesa Day School
Precious Wilson
32
14:50
Little Singer Community School
Cheyanna Noise
72
19:43
Wide Ruins Community School
Rylee Koopee
33
14:55
Second Mesa Day School
Gabrielle Nelson
73
19:45
Wide Ruins Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
34
15:14
unknown
Unreadable Name Tag
74
19:47
unknown
Unreadable Name Tag
35
15:15
unknown
Joanna Sakiestewa
75
20:20
Hopi Mission School
Reahna Black
36
15:20
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Faith Nahnacassia
76
21:35
Hopi Mission School
Unreadable Name Tag
37
15:25
unknown
Amber-Rhe Graham
77
23:44
Hopi Mission School
Madison Paddock
38
15:32.22
Star School
Jordyn Talahytewa
78
23:45
Hopi Mission School
Blrianna Tewa
39
15:32.93
Individual
Lorina Tungovia
79
24:27
Hopi Mission School
Unreadable Name Tag
40
15:37
unknown
Elise Sakenima
80
24:49
Hopi Mission School
J.V. Girls Team Winners
Team
Place
Score
Indian Wells Elementary
1st Place*
18
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
2nd Place*
118
Wide Ruins Community School
3rd Place*
168
Second Mesa Day School
4th Place
180
Hopi Mission School
5th Place
192
Greasewood School
6th Place
212
Star School
7th Place
236
J.V. Boys - Grades 3-6
Total runners - 70
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Damien Clark
1
11:01
Indian Wells Elementary
Unreadable Name Tag
37
15:04
unknown
Zeke Begaii
2
11:03
Indian Wells Elementary
Leonard Cheresposy
38
15:22
Hopi Mission School
Noral Cooper
3
11:28
Second Mesa Day School
Miles Poleahla
39
15:22
Second Mesa Day School
Ethan Kee
4
11:41
Wide Ruins Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
40
15:43
unknown
Demario Chatter
5
11:58
Little Singer Community School
Ethan Begay
41
15:45
Star School
Iverson Talayumptewa
6
12:03
Hopi Mission School
Tyquan Chee
42
15:48
Greasewood
Vernon Honwytewa
7
12:04
Hopi Mission School
Laine Mahkewa
43
15:49
Second Mesa Day School
Duwron Tawvaya
8
12:29
Second Mesa Day School
Sylen Half
44
16:10
Little Singer Community School
Owen Pratt
9
12:36
Indian Wells Elementary
Unreadable Name Tag
45
16:20
unknown
Royce Nelson
10
12:40
Seba Dalkai
Seidel Joe
46
16:21
Indian Wells Elementary
Andrew Tishie
11
12:48
Wide Ruins Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
47
16:23
unknown
DeRay Dysie
12
12:49
Second Mesa Day School
Noah Nez
48
16:31
Little Wells Elementary
Unreadable Name Tag
13
12:52
unknown
Eric Begay
49
16:33
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Unreadable Name Tag
14
12:54
unknown
Niclas Begay
50
16:39
Wide Ruins Community School
Davison Benton
15
12:55
Seba Dalkai
Matthew John
51
16:55
Wide Ruins Community School
Unreadable Name Tag
16
12:56
unknown
Lee Barlow Jr.
52
17:00
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Isaiah Kinlicheenie
17
13:23
Greasewood
Anthony Wesley
53
17:02
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Alex Bitselley
18
13:27
Indian Wells Elementary
John Sakiestewa
54
17:31
Hopi Mission School
Ritchie Hill
19
13:32
Greasewood
Draven Sakiestewa
55
17:45.31
Hopi Mission School
Eliase ???
20
13:37
Indian Wells Elementary
Ubaldo Garcia
56
17:45.96
Star School
Timothy Bahe
21
13:41
Little Singer Community School
Kristopher Namoki
57
17:51
Hopi Mission School
Hongyva Coochwikvia
22
13:47
Hopi Mission School
Anthony Harvey
58
18:11.09
Star School
Jayden Cooper
23
13:48
Second Mesa Day School
Moraes Yazzie
59
18:11.90
Greasewood
Unreadable Name Tag
24
13:49
unknown
Doran Hosteen
60
18:21
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Unreadable Name Tag
25
13:51
unknown
Cassius James
61
18:24
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Unreadable Name Tag
26
13:57
unknown
Munro Nelson
62
18:26
Little Singer Community School
Nickolas Ly
27
13:59
Star School
Unreadable Name Tag
63
19:07
unknown
Lance Koinva
28
14:13
Hopi Mission School
Wyatt Begay
64
19:37
Rocky Ridge Community School
Reashawn Smith
29
14:15
Greasewood
Cory Begay
65
19:38
Rocky Ridge Community School
Elijah Williams
30
14:22
Greasewood
Kaden Yazzie
66
20:04
Second Mesa Day School
Unreadable Name Tag
31
14:30
unknown
Samuel Tso
67
20:16
Rocky Ridge Community School
Kasey Monroe
32
14:31
Dilcon
Aaron Tungovia
68
20:56
Hopi Mission School
Samson Nez
33
14:40
Wide Ruins Community School
Josiah Naswood
69
21:27
Wide Ruins Community School
Wiley Harrison
34
14:53
Star School
Adrien Stos
70
21:28
Star School
Danzick Tewa
35
14:56
Individual
 
 
 
 
Ferdel Tsosie
36
15:03
Leupp Schools Inc.
 
 
 
 
J.V. Boys Team Winners
Team
Place
Score
Indian Wells Elementary
1st Place*
39
Second Mesa Day School
2nd Place*
85
Hopi Mission School
3rd Place*
101
Greasewood School
4th Place
144
Wide Ruins Community School
5th Place
149
Little Singer Community School
6th Place
180
Star School
7th Place
216
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
8th Place
275
*Top three teams were awarded a engraved plauqe hand made by Ryan Yaiva.
*Top three teams were awarded a engraved plaque hand made by Ryan Yaiva.
Varsity Boys - Grades 7 - 8
Total runners - 24
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Ian Honanie
1
12:25
Hopi Mission School
Isaac Cook
13
15:25
Star School
Diyani Yazzie
2
12:52
Indian Wells Elementary
Deandre Salaba
14
15:55
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Trent Sehongva
3
13:24
Hopi Mission School
Unreadable Name Tag
15
16:08
unknown
Jose Garcia
4
13:32
Greasewood School
Unreadable Name Tag
16
16:10
unknown
Ezra Joe
5
13:59
Greasewood School
Stephen Bedonie
17
16:24
Star School
Christian Puente
6
14:23
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Unreadable Name Tag
18
16:39
unknown
Lance Benally
7
14:29
Greasewood School
Ian Simonson
19
17:12
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Adarian Woody
8
14:49
Seba Dalkai
Royce Nelson
20
18:06
Seba Dalkai
Dominic Gishie
9
14:55
Greasewood School
Warren James
21
18:17
Greasewood School
Brent Joshevama
10
15:01
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Christian Gishie
22
18:27
Greasewood School
Alex Garcia
11
15:02
Greasewood School
Ian Salt
23
19:29
Star School
Eli Nez
12
15:03
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Ira Talashone
24
24:27
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Varsity Girls - Grades 7 - 8
Total runners - 31
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Runners Name
Place
Time
School or Individual
Lauren Wright
1
15:10
Star School
Priscilla A.-Limas
17
18:15
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Shaundina Yazzie
2
15:15
Greasewood School
Unreadable Name Tag
18
18:28
unknown
Feather Rain Nez
3
15:26
Indian Wells Elementary
Unreadable Name Tag
19
18:31
unknown
Leilani Willard
4
15:46
Indian Wells Elementary
Alyena Sakiestewa
20
18:45
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Alyssa Wright
5
16:00
Star School
Unreadable Name Tag
21
18:47
unknown
Mayvia Chavez
6
16:03
Greasewood School
Unreadable Name Tag
22
19:41
unknown
Eriana Bert
7
16:11
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Khalilah Manhiemer
23
19:53
Greasewood School
Tyanna Begay
8
16:17
Indian Wells Elementary
Waynoka Chee
24
20:01
Greasewood School
Tamia King
9
16:28
Greasewood
Elizabeth Nutumya
25
20:05
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Tristen Ambrose
10
16:52
Indian Wells Elementary
Unreadable Name Tag
26
20:31
unknown
Nekeshia Talahytewa
11
17:07
Leupp Schools Inc.
Janica Brown
27
22:09
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Tamyra Harrison
12
17:14
Star School
Shante Selestewa
28
22:23
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Brandi Mitchell
13
17:25
Star School
Melissa Lomahoema
29
25:28
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Madison McCabe
14
17:40
Star School
Koylynn P.
30
26:01
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
Shanial Naylor
15
17:54
Dilcon
Shanae ?
31
28:43
Indian Wells Elementary
Shandelariah Footracer
16
17:57
Dilcon
       
Varsity Girls Team Winners
Team
Place
Score
Indian Wells Elementary
1st Place*
43
Star School
2nd Place*
45
Greasewood School
3rd Place*
64
Hotevilla-Bacavi Community School
4th Place
117
*Top three teams were awarded a engraved plauqe hand made by Ryan Yaiva.
Varsity Boys Team Winners
Team
Place
Score
Greasewood School
1st Place*
36
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
2nd Place*
51
*Top three teams were awarded a engraved plauqe hand made by Ryan Yaiva.
Photos from the Race
(Click on the image to get a larger picture)
Again CONGRATULATIONS to all the runners and GOOD JOB!! KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK!!